NCAAF, NFL

FreeKarl’s Final Mock Draft (All 256 Picks)

Round 1

  1. Browns – QB Sam Darnold (USC)
  2. Giants – RB Saquon Barkley (PSU)
  3. Jets – QB Baker Mayfield (OU)
  4. Browns – DE Bradley Chubb (NC State)
  5. Bills (projected trade) QB Josh Allen (Wyoming)
  6. Colts – OL Quenton Nelson (ND)
  7. Bucs – DB Denzel Ward (OSU)
  8. Bears – LB Roquan Smith (UGA)
  9. Cardinals (projected trade) – QB Josh Rosen (UCLA)
  10. Raiders – LB Tremaine Edmunds (VTech)
  11. Dolphins – DT Vita Vea (Washington)
  12. Broncos (from Bills) – DB Minkah Fitzpatrick (Bama)
  13. Redskins – DT Da’ron Payne (Bama)
  14. Packers – CB Jaire Alexander (Louisville)
  15. 49ers (from Cardinals) – OL Mike McGlinchey (ND)
  16. Ravens – QB Lamar Jackson (Louisville)
  17. Chargers – Edge Harold Landry (BC)
  18. Seahawks – DE Marcus Davenport (UTSA)
  19. Cowboys – WR Calvin Ridley (Bama)
  20. Detroit Lions – RB Derrius Guice (LSU)
  21. Bengals – DL Taven Bryan (Florida)
  22. Broncos (from Bills)  – OL Kolton Miller
  23. Patriots – LB Rashaan Evans (Bama)
  24. Panthers – CB Josh Jackson (Iowa)
  25. Titans – LB Leighton Vander Esch (Boise State)
  26. Falcons – DL Maurice Hurst (Michigan)
  27. Saints – TE Hayden Hurst (South Carolina)
  28. Steelers – S Derwin James (FSU)
  29. Jaguars – OL Isaiah Wynn (UGA)
  30. Vikings – OL Connor Williams (Texas)
  31. Patriots – OL James Daniels (Iowa)
  32. Eagles – RB Sony Michel (UGA)

Round 2

  1. Browns – OL Will Hernandez (UTEP)
  2. Detroit – TE Mike Gesicki (PSU)
  3. Browns – CB Isaiah Oliver (Colorado)
  4. Colts – TE Dallas Goedert (South Dakota State)
  5. Colts – WR Courtland Sutton (SMU)
  6. Bucs – RB Nick Chubb (UGA)
  7. Bears – WR James Washington (Oklahoma State)
  8. Broncos – RB Ronald Jones (USC)
  9. Raiders – CB Carlton Davis (Auburn)
  10. Dolphins – QB Mason Rudolph (Oklahoma State)
  11. Patriots – TE Mark Andrews (OU)
  12. Redskins – S Justin Reid (Stanford)
  13. Packers – WR DJ Moore (Maryland)
  14. Packers – OL Orlando Brown (OU)
  15. Titans (from Cardinals) – DL Ogbonnia Okoronkwo – OU)
  16. L.A. Chargers — LB Mailk Jefferson (Texas)
  17. Colts — LB Uchenna Nwosu (USC)
  18. Cowboys – WR Christian Kirk (A&M)
  19. Lions – DE Lorenzo Carter (UGA)
  20. Ravens – C Frank Ragnow (Arkansas)
  21. Browns – DE Sam Hubbard (OSU)
  22. Chiefs – CB Mike Hughes (UCF)
  23. Panthers – WR Anthony Miller (Memphis)
  24. Bills – C Billy Price (OSU)
  25. Titans – G Braden Smith (Auburn)
  26. Falcons – WR Michael Gallup (CSU)
  27. 49ers – CB Donte Jackson (LSU)
  28. Lions – DT Harrison Phillips (Stanford)
  29. Jaguars – TE Ian Thomas (IU)
  30. Vikings – CB Anthony Averrett (Bama)
  31. Patriots – DL Rasheem Green (USC)
  32. Browns – OL Jamarco Jones (OSU)

Round 3

  1. Browns – OL Martinas Rankin (Mississippi State)
  2. Giants – DE Arden Key (LSU)
  3. Colts – DB M.J. Stewart (UNC)
  4. Texans OL Tyrell Crosby (Oregon)
  5. Lions – OL Chukwuma Okarafor (WMU)
  6. 49ers – LB Josey Jewell (Iowa)
  7. Broncos – DL Da’Shawn Hand (Bama)
  8. Jets- WR Deon Cain (Clemson)
  9. Bears – CB Duke Dawson (Florida)
  10. 49ers – WR D.J. Chark (LSU)
  11. Raiders – RB Kerryon Johnson (Auburn)
  12. Packers – RB Royce Freeman (Oregon)
  13. Bengals – S Marcus Allen (PSU)
  14. Chiefs – DL Tim Settle (VTech)
  15. Cardinals – OL Brian O’Neill (Pitt)
  16. Texans –  S Kyzir White (WVU)
  17. Cowboys – CB Nick Nelson (Wisconsin)
  18. Lions – WR Daesean Hamilton (PSU)
  19. Ravens – LB Josh Sweat (FSU)
  20. Chargers DT R.J. McIntosh (Miami)
  21. Panthers – TE Troy Fumagali (Wisconsin)
  22. Chiefs – RB Rashaad Penny (SDSU)
  23. Rams – TE Chris Herndon (Miami)
  24. Panthers CB Kevin Tolliver (LSU)
  25. Titans – LB Darius Leonard (South Carolina)
  26. Falcons – G Austin Corbett (Nevada)
  27. Saints – G Tony Adams (NC State)
  28. Steelers LB Fred Warner (BYU)
  29. Jaguars – OL Will Clap (LSU)
  30. Vikings – S Ronnie Harrison (Bama)
  31. Patriots – QB Kyle Lauletta (Richmond)
  32. Bills – OL Joseph Noteboom (TCU)
  33. Cardinals – S Armani Watts (A&M)
  34. Texans – LB Hercules Mata’afa (Washington State)
  35. Broncos – QB Mike White (Western Kentucky)
  36. Bengals -TE Dalton Schultz (Stanford)

Round 4

  1. Packers – WR Dante Pettis (Washington)
  2. Bucs – OLB Kemoko Turay (Rutgers)
  3. Texans – Durham Smythe (ND)
  4. Colts – S Jessie Bates (Wake)
  5. Bears – DE Tyquan Lewis (OSU)
  6. Broncos – LB Jerome Baker (OSU)
  7. Jets – RB Bo Scarbrough (Bama)
  8. Giants RB Nyheim Hines (NC State)
  9. Redskins – QB Luke Falk (NC State)
  10. Raiders – LB Dorian O’Daniel (Clemson)
  11. Rams – OL Will Richardson (NC State)
  12. Bengals – DT Derrick Nnadi (FSU)
  13. Broncos DT PJ Hall (Sam Houston State)
  14. Browns – WR Jaleel Scott (NMSU)
  15. Bears – Jaylen Samuels (NC State)
  16. Cowboys – WR Allen Lazard (Iowa State)
  17. Lions – DT Nathan Shepherd (Fort Hays State)
  18. Ravens – RB Josh Adams (ND)
  19. Chargers – QB Logan Woodside (Toledo)
  20. Seahawks – CB Parry Nickerson (Tulane)
  21. Bills – WR Antonio Callaway (Florida)
  22. Chiefs – OL Jamil Demny (Maine)
  23. Dolphins – LB Shaquem Griffin (UCF)
  24. Chiefs – LB Oren Burks (Vandy)
  25. Titans OL Wyatt Teller (VTech)
  26. Falcons – OL Mason Cole (Michigan)
  27. Saints – CB Holton Hill (Texas)
  28. 49ers – RB – Mark Walton (Miami)
  29. Jaguars – QB Chase Litton (Marshall)
  30. Eagles – LB Tegray Scales (IU)
  31. Dolphins – RB Akrum Wadley (Iowa)
  32. Eagles – WR Eqanimeous St. Brown (ND)
  33. Packers – LB Micah Kiser (UVA)
  34. Cardinals – LB Christian Sam (ASU)
  35. Rams – RB John Kelly (Tennessee)
  36. Rams – LB Marquis Haynes (Ole Miss)
  37. Cowboys – LB Genard Avery (Memphis)

Round 5

  1. Packers – S Godwin Igwebuike (Northwestern)
  2. Giants – BJ Hill (NC State)
  3. Colts – RB Justin Jackson (Northwestern)
  4. Seahawks – LB Andre Smith (UNC)
  5. Redskins – WR Tre’Quan Smith (UCF)
  6. 49ers – OL Geron Christian (Louisville)
  7. Bucs – OL Cole Madison (WSU)
  8. Bears – LB Jack Cichy (Wisconsin)
  9. Seahawks – QB Riley Ferguson (Memphis)
  10. Saints – QB Austin Allen (Arkansas)
  11. Steelers – WR Marcell Ateman (Oklahoma State)
  12. Broncos – LB Mike McCray (Michigan)
  13. Browns – OL Desmond Harrison (West Georgia)
  14. Bengals – LB Jeff Holland (Auburn)
  15. Cardinals – DL Duke Ejiofor (Wake)
  16. Lions – WR Simmie Cobbs (IU)
  17. Ravens – S Quin Blanding (UVA)
  18. Chargers – DL Jeff Holland (Auburn)
  19. Seahawks – OL Timon Parris (Stony Brook)
  20. Jets – LB Jason Cabinda (PSU)
  21. Bengals – WR Keke Coutee (Texas Tech)
  22. Raiders – OL Colby Gossett (App State)
  23. Broncos – TE Will Dissly (Washington)
  24. Panthers – QB JT Barrett (OSU)
  25. Titans – S Siran Neal (Jacksonville State)
  26. Redskins – QB Kurt Benckert (UVA)
  27. Saints – DL Chad Thomas (Miami)
  28. Steelers – RB Ito Smith (Southern Miss)
  29. Bills – OL Jaryd Jones-Smith (Pitt)
  30. Vikings – OL Toby Weathersby (LSU)
  31. Seahawks – OL Ike Boettger (Iowa)
  32. Eagles – OL Alex Cappa (Humboldt State)
  33. Bengals – QB Jeremiah Briscoe (Sam Houston State)
  34. Cowboys – WR – J’Mon Moore (Missouri)
  35. Packers – TE Ryan Izzo (FSU)
  36. Raiders – S Trey Walker (ULL)
  37. Packers – S Tre Flowers (Oklahoma State)

Round 6

  1. Browns – S DeShon Elliot (Texas)
  2. Rams – WR Justin Watson (Penn)
  3. Texans – LB Skai Moore (South Carolina)
  4. Colts – OL Sean Welsh (Iowa)
  5. Jets – OL Brian Allen (Michigan State)
  6. Bucs – CB Damon Webb (OSU)
  7. Bears – WR Auden Tate (FSU)
  8. Cardinals – WR Cedrick Wilson (Boise State)
  9. Rams – CB Davontae Harris (Illinois State)
  10. 49ers – DL Deadrin Senat (USF)
  11. Raiders – QB Tanner Lee (Nebraska)
  12. Packers – OL Scott Quessenberry (UCLA)
  13. Bills – TE Tyler Conklin (CMU)
  14. Browns – DB Joshua Kalu (Nebraska)
  15. Saints – LB Shaun Dion Hamilton (Bama)
  16. Ravens – LB Kenny Young (UCLA)
  17. Chargers – WR Deontay Burnett (USC)
  18. Cowboys – QB Quinton Flowers (USF)
  19. Cowboys – DL Poona Ford (Texas)
  20. Rams – DL Breeland Speaks (Ole Miss)
  21. Rams – QB Nick Shimonek (Texas Tech)
  22. Chiefs – RB Kalen Ballage (ASU)
  23. Panthers – OL Skyler Phillips (Idaho State)
  24. Patriots – LB Joel Lanning (Iowa State)
  25. Titans – QB Nick Stevens (CSU)
  26. Falcons – DB Jordan Whitehead (Pitt)
  27. Saints – OL Taylor Hearn (Clemson)
  28. Bucs – DL Kylie Fitts (Utah)
  29. Jaguars – OL Coleman Shelton (Washington)
  30. Vikings – RB Roc Thomas (Jacksonville State)
  31. Redskins – RB Chase Edmonds (Fordham)
  32. Eagles – LB Joel Iyiegbuniwe (WKU)
  33. Packers – OL Kyle Bosch (WVU)
  34. Cowboys – CB Greg Stroman (VTECH)
  35. Dolphins – CB Darrius Phillips (WMU)
  36. Patriots – WR Jordan Lasley (UCLA)
  37. Texans – RB Jordan Wilkins (Ole Miss)
  38. Raiders – TE Jordan Akins (UCF)
  39. Vikings – DL Justin Lawlor (SMU)
  40. Texans – OL Sam Jones (ASU)
  41. Ravens – WR Byron Pringle (KState)
  42. Raiders – P Michael Dickson (Texas)
  43. Raiders – WR Richie James (MTSU)
  44. Vikings – DL Justin Jones (NC State)

Round 7

  1. Patriots – C Jacob Ohnesorge (South Dakota State)
  2. Steelers – LB Ja’Whaun Bentley (Purdue)
  3. Colts – QB Danny Etling (LUS)
  4. Texans – LB Ola Adeniyi (Toledo)
  5. 49ers – DL Bilal Nichols (Delaware)
  6. Bears – CB Chris Jones (Nebraska)
  7. Vikings – OL Coleman Shelton (Washington)
  8. Seahawks – S Nate Jamerson (Wisconsin)
  9. Dolphins – LB Ben Niemann (Iowa)
  10. Raiders – DL Folorunso Fatukasi (UCONN)
  11. Dolphins – TE Ethan Wofle (Tennessee)
  12. Jaguars – TE David Wells (SDSU)
  13. Redskins – WR Javon Wims (UGA)
  14. Packers – DL Kahlil Mckenzie (Tennessee)
  15. Chiefs – CB Avonte Maddox (Pitt)
  16. Panthers – OL Nick Gates (Nebraska)
  17. Jets – OL Jake Campos (Iowa State)
  18. Cowboys – TE Garrett Hudson (Richmond)
  19. Lions – DT Lowell Lotulelei (Utah)
  20. Ravens – CB Deatrick Nichols (USF)  
  21. Packers – WR Robert Foster (Bama)
  22. 49ers – CB Secdrick Cooper (LTech)
  23. Redskins – RB Martez Carter (Grambling State)
  24. Panthers – TE Marcus Baugh (OSU)
  25. Chiefs – WR Jake Winieke (South Dakota State)
  26. Falcons – WR Ray-Ray Mcloud (Clemson)
  27. Saints – DT James Looney (California)
  28. Steelers – OL Jacob Alsadek (Arizona)
  29. Jaguars – CB Malik Reaves (Villanova)
  30. Seahawks – K Daniel Carlson (Auburn)
  31. Bengals – DT Steven Richardson (Minnesota)
  32. Eagles – P Johnny Townsend (Florida)
  33. Chargers – RB Jordan Chunn (Troy)
  34. Bengals – Brett Toth (Army)
  35. Bengals – DL Ja’von Rolland-Jones (Arkansas State)
  36. Cardinals – RB Jeff Wilson (North Texas)
  37. Bucs – OL Boone Myers (Iowa)
  38. Falcons – RB Jarvion Franklin (WMU)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s